Loading...

Intellectia LogoIntellectia
AI Trading Bot
Features
Markets
News
Resources
Pricing
Get Started
  1. Home
  2. Stock
  3. NCSM
NCSM logo

NCSM Overview

-
$
0.000
0.000(0.000%)
At close
0.000(0.000%)Aft-market
ET
$
0.000
0.000(0.000%)
At close
0.000(0.000%)Aft-market
ET
OverviewStock Price PredictionTechnicalValuationFinancialsEarningsShould I BuyNews & Events
an image of Intellectia Logoan image of Intellectia

Most Trusted AI Platform for Winning Trades

TwitterYoutubeQuoraDiscordLinkedinTelegram

Copyright © 2026 Intellectia.AI. All Rights Reserved.

Company

  • Home
  • Contact
  • About Us
  • Press
  • Privacy
  • Terms of Service
  • Service Terms of Use

Resources

  • Blog
  • Tutorial
  • Help Center
  • Affiliate Program

Markets

  • Market Analysis
  • Crypto
  • Featured Screeners
  • AI Earnings Calendar
  • Market Movers
  • Stock Monitor
  • Economic Calendar
  • All US Stocks
  • All Cryptos

Tools

  • Dividend Calculator
  • Dividend Yield Calculator
  • Options Profit Calculator

Features

  • QuantAI Alpha Pick
  • SwingMax Portfolio
  • Swing Trading
  • AI Stock Picker
  • Whales Auto Tracker
  • Daytrading Center
  • Patterns Detection
  • AI Screener
  • Financial AI Agent
  • Backtesting Playground
  • AI Earnings Prediction
  • Stock Monitor
  • Technical Analysis

News

  • Overview
  • Top News
  • Daily Market Brief
  • Earnings Analysis
  • Newswire
  • Stock News
  • Crypto News
  • Institution News
  • Congress News
  • Monitor News

Compare

  • TradingView
  • SeekingAlpha
Intellectia

Loading chart...

High
44.000
Open
44.000
VWAP
42.79
Vol
22.55K
Mkt Cap
112.04M
Low
41.665
Amount
964.97K
EV/EBITDA(TTM)
7.71
Total Shares
2.62M
EV
103.75M
EV/OCF(TTM)
4.13
P/S(TTM)
0.65
NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. is a provider of engineered products and support services for oil and natural gas well construction, well completions and field development strategies. The Company offers products and services primarily to exploration and production companies for use in onshore and offshore wells. The Company’s products and services are utilized in oil and natural gas basins throughout North America and in selected international markets, including Argentina, China, the Middle East, and the North Sea. The Company owns a 50% interest in Repeat Precision, LLC, which sells composite frac plugs, perforating guns and related products directly to customers. The Company also provides tracer diagnostics services for well completion and reservoir characterization that utilize downhole chemical and radioactive tracers. The Company sells products for well construction, including its casing buoyancy systems, liner hanger systems, and toe initiation sleeves.
Show More

Events Timeline

(ET)
2026-04-29
16:30:00
NCS Reports Q1 Revenue of $45.64M
select
2026-03-04 (ET)
2026-03-04
16:50:00
NCS Reports Q4 Revenue of $50.63M
select
2025-10-29 (ET)
2025-10-29
16:31:59
NCS Multistage announces Q3 EPS of $1.37, down from $1.60 a year ago
select
2025-03-10 (ET)
2025-03-10
16:37:50
NCS Multistage reports Q4 EPS $2.27 vs. 36c last year
select
2024-10-30 (ET)
2024-10-30
16:49:51
NCS Multistage sees 'improved' revenue performance in Q4
select
2024-10-30
16:49:10
NCS Multistage reports Q3 adjusted EPS $1.50 vs. $1.91 last year
select

News

seekingalpha
9.5
04-30seekingalpha
NCS Multistage Holdings Reports Q1 2026 Earnings with Revenue Shortfall
  • Revenue Shortfall: NCS Multistage reported Q1 2026 revenue of $45.6 million, reflecting a 9% decline year-over-year and falling short of prior guidance, indicating challenges in market demand.
  • Strong U.S. Performance: Despite the overall revenue decline, U.S. revenue grew over 100% year-over-year and 6% quarter-over-quarter, highlighting the company's strong growth potential in the U.S. market.
  • Cautious Outlook: The company expects full-year revenue to range between $186 million and $194 million, maintaining adjusted EBITDA guidance at $26 million to $29 million despite rising supply chain costs and customer order deferrals.
  • Increased Capital Expenditures: To support future growth, the company plans to raise capital expenditures for 2026 to between $2.2 million and $2.8 million, aimed at expanding production capacity and reducing overtime costs to meet increasing order volumes.
seekingalpha
9.5
04-29seekingalpha
NCS Multistage Reports Q1 2026 Financial Results
  • Financial Performance: NCS Multistage Holdings reported a Q1 2026 GAAP EPS of -$0.14, indicating challenges in profitability that could impact investor confidence.
  • Revenue Details: The company generated $45.6 million in revenue for the quarter, which, while still substantial, may not meet market expectations compared to the previous year, potentially affecting future growth prospects.
  • Adjusted EBITDA: Adjusted EBITDA stood at $5.6 million, a decrease of $2.6 million year-over-year, with the EBITDA margin dropping from 16% to 12%, reflecting pressures on cost control and operational efficiency.
  • Future Outlook: NCS Multistage targets revenue between $184 million and $194 million for 2026, and despite current challenges, the company is actively pursuing market penetration and integration synergies to achieve long-term growth objectives.
NASDAQ.COM
2.0
04-22NASDAQ.COM
NCS Multistage NCSM Q3 2024 Earnings Transcript
PRnewswire
1.0
04-13PRnewswire
Registration Open for 2026 EnerCom Denver Energy Investment Conference
  • Conference Registration Open: EnerCom has announced that registration is now open for the 2026 EnerCom Denver Energy Investment Conference, scheduled for August 17-19 at the Westin Denver Downtown, expected to attract over 1,000 industry professionals and investors, providing significant investment opportunities and industry insights.
  • Charity Golf Tournament: The conference will kick off with a charity golf tournament on the first day, requiring a $150 donation to participate, with all proceeds supporting the IN! Pathways to Inclusive Higher Education program, aimed at creating more college opportunities for students with intellectual disabilities and fostering their academic and career growth.
  • Executive Access Opportunities: This conference offers investors direct access to executive management teams from leading global energy companies, including one-on-one meetings and breakout Q&A sessions, helping investors gain deeper insights into companies' operational and financial strategies, thereby enhancing investment decision-making effectiveness.
  • Networking Events: Multiple networking events will be held during the conference, including a welcome mixer and Casino Night, aimed at fostering interactions with industry peers and enhancing connections between investors and companies, thereby improving the overall collaborative atmosphere within the industry.
Newsfilter
1.0
03-19Newsfilter
2026 EnerCom Denver Energy Investment Conference Set to Connect Industry Leaders
  • Conference Scale and Impact: The EnerCom Denver Energy Investment Conference is set to take place from August 17-19, 2026, at the Westin Denver Downtown, expecting to attract over 1,000 industry professionals and investors, further solidifying its status as the largest independent energy investment conference globally.
  • Participating Companies Lineup: As of March 19, 2026, more than 70 companies have confirmed their attendance, including numerous public and private oil and gas firms, showcasing extensive industry participation and investment opportunities.
  • Innovation and Technology Showcase: The conference will feature an Energy Transition and Emerging Technology session, inviting start-ups to deliver 15-minute quick-pitch investment presentations, aimed at fostering innovation in alternative energy and environmental sustainability technologies.
  • Investor Engagement Opportunities: Attending investors will gain direct access to C-suite executives through one-on-one meetings and Q&A sessions, providing unique investment insights and industry dynamics to aid in decision-making.
PRnewswire
1.0
03-19PRnewswire
31st EnerCom Denver Energy Investment Conference Set for August 2026
  • Conference Scale Expansion: The 31st EnerCom Denver Energy Investment Conference is scheduled for August 17-19, 2026, at the Westin Denver Downtown, expecting to attract over 1,000 industry professionals and investors, further solidifying its status as the largest independent investor conference globally.
  • Rich Investment Opportunities: The conference will feature presentations from over 70 companies across oil, gas, and energy transition sectors, providing investors with direct access to executives, facilitating informed investment decisions.
  • Innovation Technology Showcase: The conference will include an Energy Transition and Emerging Technology session, inviting start-ups to deliver quick investment pitches focused on alternative energy, advanced oil and gas technology, and environmental sustainability, promoting industry innovation and growth.
  • Charity Event Integration: A charity golf tournament will be held during the conference, requiring a $150 donation to participate, with proceeds benefiting inclusive higher education, demonstrating EnerCom's commitment to social responsibility.

Valuation Metrics

The current forward P/E ratio for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NCSM.O) is 7.27, compared to its 5-year average forward P/E of 15.78. For a more detailed relative valuation and DCF analysis to assess NCS Multistage Holdings Inc's fair value, Click here.

Forward PE

The forward P/E ratio is a valuation metric that divides a company's current stock price by its estimated future earnings per share over the next 12 months.
StronglyUndervaluedUndervaluedFairOvervaluedStronglyOvervalueddotted line Image
5Y Average PE
15.78
Current PE
7.27
Overvalued PE
29.06
Undervalued PE
2.50

Forward EV/EBITDA

The forward EV/EBITDA ratio is a valuation metric that divides a company's enterprise value (EV) by its estimated future earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization (EBITDA) over the next 12 months.
StronglyUndervaluedUndervaluedFairOvervaluedStronglyOvervalueddotted line Image
5Y Average EV/EBITDA
5.10
Current EV/EBITDA
8.55
Overvalued EV/EBITDA
6.80
Undervalued EV/EBITDA
3.41

Forward PS

The forward P/S ratio is a valuation metric that divides a company's current stock price by its estimated future sales (or revenue) per share over the next 12 months.
StronglyUndervaluedUndervaluedFairOvervaluedStronglyOvervalueddotted line Image
5Y Average PS
0.46
Current PS
0.54
Overvalued PS
0.64
Undervalued PS
0.29

Financials

AI Analysis
Annual
Quarterly

Related Community Screener

stocks that are prime for day trading.
Intellectia · 1075 candidates
Price: $1.00 - $150.00Price Change Pct: $-50.00 - $-0.50Monthly Average Dollar Volume: >= 100,000
Ticker
Name
Market Cap$
top bottom
FBLG logo
FBLG
Fibrobiologics Inc
13.40M
VRDN logo
VRDN
Viridian Therapeutics Inc
2.80B
KSCP logo
KSCP
Knightscope Inc
71.51M
ORGN logo
ORGN
Origin Materials Inc
19.85M
FCHL logo
FCHL
Fitness Champs Holdings Ltd
2.15M
ONCO logo
ONCO
Onconetix Inc
1.35M
Most bullish stocks over 10
Intellectia · 280 candidates
Price: >= $10.00Moving Average Relationship: PriceAboveMA20, PriceAboveMA200Week Price Change Pct: >= $0.00Month Price Change Pct: >= $0.00Macd: bullish
Ticker
Name
Market Cap$
top bottom
HIMS logo
HIMS
Hims & Hers Health Inc
5.90B
HIMX logo
HIMX
Himax Technologies Inc
1.60B
AXTI logo
AXTI
AXT Inc
2.62B
TENX logo
TENX
Tenax Therapeutics Inc
251.43M
XENE logo
XENE
Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc
4.91B
BODI logo
BODI
Beachbody Company Inc
78.33M

Whales Holding NCSM

A
Advent International, L.P.
Holding
NCSM
-10.96%
3M Return

Trading Trends

    Insider
    Hedge Fund
    Congress Trading

People Also Watch

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NCSM) stock price today?

The current price of NCSM is 42.69 USD — it has decreased -2.67

What is NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NCSM)'s business?

NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. is a provider of engineered products and support services for oil and natural gas well construction, well completions and field development strategies. The Company offers products and services primarily to exploration and production companies for use in onshore and offshore wells. The Company’s products and services are utilized in oil and natural gas basins throughout North America and in selected international markets, including Argentina, China, the Middle East, and the North Sea. The Company owns a 50% interest in Repeat Precision, LLC, which sells composite frac plugs, perforating guns and related products directly to customers. The Company also provides tracer diagnostics services for well completion and reservoir characterization that utilize downhole chemical and radioactive tracers. The Company sells products for well construction, including its casing buoyancy systems, liner hanger systems, and toe initiation sleeves.

What is the price predicton of NCSM Stock?

Wall Street analysts forecast NCSM stock price to fall over the next 12 months. According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for NCSM is USD with a low forecast of USD and a high forecast of USD. However, analyst price targets are subjective and often lag stock prices, so investors should focus on the objective reasons behind analyst rating changes, which better reflect the company's fundamentals.

What is NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NCSM)'s revenue for the last quarter?

NCS Multistage Holdings Inc revenue for the last quarter amounts to 45.64M USD, decreased -8.74

What is NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NCSM)'s earnings per share (EPS) for the last quarter?

NCS Multistage Holdings Inc. EPS for the last quarter amounts to -0.14 USD, decreased -109.27

How many employees does NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NCSM). have?

NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NCSM) has 272 emplpoyees as of May 17 2026.

What is NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NCSM) market cap?

Today NCSM has the market capitalization of 112.04M USD.